You are coming to Brewhaha, and here is the schedule…

19
May
2011

May 21-22, 2011

Two full days! Two regulation tracks! 20 high-energy bouts!

…And as much Milwaukee’s Finest you can drink afterward!

Hosted by the Brewcity Bruisers, in Milwaukee, WI, the Midwest Brewhaha is created for skaters across the region (and country) to maximize their interleague play over a weekend. 

One track will feature 10 regulation bouts between the all-star teams of WFTDA North Central member leagues. The other will also feature 10-bouts, open to any established or challenge team (including non-WFTDA).  All bouts will be set up by the participants prior to registration, so start planning your bouts today!

The Midwest Brewhaha: May 21-22, 2011 at the Milwaukee County Sports Complex, 6000 W Ryan Rd, Franklin, WI 53132.

Day Passes ($27.50) and Weekend Passes ($45) for the Midwest Brewhaha are available at the door, and in advance at http://www.brownpapertickets.com/event/170422.

Schedule

Saturday, May 21, 2011

Track 1

9:00a  COMO Derby Dames Allstars v The Chicago Outfit Roller Derby Shade Brigade

10:45a  Ohio Roller Girls Allstars v The Chicago Outfit Roller Derby Syndicate (sanctioned)

12:30p  NEO Roller Derby Rock n Roller Girls v Fox City Foxz Scream Puffs (sanctioned)

2:15p  Break

4:00p  Mississippi Valley Mayhem v Paper Valley

5:45p  Bleeding Heartland Rollergirls Flatliners v Ohio Roller Girls Allstars (sanctioned)

7:30p Arch Rival Roller Girls Allstars v The Chicago Outfit Roller Derby Syndicate

Track 2

10:00a  Tri-City Roller Girls Thunder v Paper Valley (sanctioned)

11:45a  Detroit Derby Girls Allstars v Omaha Rollergirls Allstars (sanctioned)

1:30p Burning River Roller Girls Allstars v Hammer City RollerGirls EH! Team (sanctioned)

3:15p Minnesota Roller Girls B Squad v The Chicago Outfit Roller Derby Shade Brigade

5:00p Brewcity Bruisers Battlestars v Arch Rival Roller Girls St. Lunachix

6:45p Brewcity Bruisers Allstars v Minnesota RollerGirls Allstars (sanctioned)

Sunday, May 22, 2011

Track 1

9:00a COMO Derby Dames Allstars v Naptown Roller Girls Warning Bells

10:45a  Windy City Rollers Second Wind v Minnesota Roller Girls B Squad

12:30p  Arch Rival Roller Girls St. Lunachix v Mad Rollin ’Dolls Team Unicorn

2:15p Bleeding Heartland Rollergirls Flatliners v Fox City Foxz Scream Puffs (sanctioned)

4:00p  Co-Ed (Tentative)

5:45p Hammer City RollerGirls EH! Team v NEO Roller Derby Rock n Roller Girls (sanctioned)

Track 2

10:00a  Arch Rival Roller Girls Allstars v Burning River Roller Girls Allstars (sanctioned)

11:45p  Tri-City Roller Girls Thunder v Detroit Derby Girls Allstars (sanctioned)

1:30p  Windy City Rollers Allstars v Minnesota RollerGirls Allstars (sanctioned)

3:15p  Naptown Roller Girls Tornado Sirens v Omaha Rollergirls Allstars (sanctioned)

5:00p  Brewcity Bruisers Battlestars v Mississippi Valley Mayhem

6:45p  Brewcity Bruisers Allstars v Mad Rollin ’Dolls Dairyland Dolls (sanctioned)


There are no comments yet, add one below.

Leave a Comment


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Go to the top of the page